Pothole / Road Surface Issue Archived

4560 13th Way Ne St. Petersburg, FL 33703, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8550162

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Road Potholes / Road Depression

Viewed:

39 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

9149922

Description

Pothole collecting water and saw a kid on their bike hit it and fall over.

also asked...
Q. Location of pothole?
A. Middle of the street
Q. Describe the roadway surface where the pothole is located:
A. asphalt
Q. Is this another roadway surface issue, like raised or slipping asphalt?
A. no
Q. If yes, please describe the surface issue:
A. No Answer Given

10 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Wastewater2 (Verified Official)

  • rlreyes1 (Registered User)

  • rlreyes1 (Registered User)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • CSR 2 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Engineering 1 (Verified Official)

  • rlreyes1 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.