Acknowledged by: Pinellas County

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

12148-12198 Walsingham Rd Largo, FL, 33778, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8550510

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 6

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

92389

Description

The sidewalk that runs on Walsingham rd infront of Walsingham park is a major place where people come through to bike, rollerblade, skateboard, and walk to either enjoy the trail or pass by. It is currently quite rocky and ruff making it harder for people to cross this sidewalk, which if fixed would make the sidewalk not only safer to go over as well as making it a more enjoyable experience.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Pinellas County (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.