Acknowledged by: Worcester, MA

Street Light Out Acknowledged

Bishop Ave & Catalpa St Worcester, MA, 01603, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8552482

Submitted To:

City of Worcester

Category:

Street Light Out

Viewed:

56 times

Neighborhood:

Worcester

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

ok

Description

Street light on corner of Bishop Ave and Catalpa St is out

also asked...
Q. Is the pole wooden or metal?
A. Wood
Q. What is the pole number? (This is about eye-level on the pole.)
A. 4
Q. Is the light completely out or cycling (flickering on and off)?
A. Completely out

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.