Sidewalk Defect Open

27-51 Moulton St Cambridge, MA, 02138, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8552726

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

ADA Complaint - Concrete Sidewalk Replacement (Internal)

Viewed:

69 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridge

Reported:

on

Description

entire sidewalk from 25 moulton to 61 moulton has countless cracks, breaks, pieces missing which creates a hazardous walking environment. We own the buildings at Fresh Pond Research Park, and our tenants have complained about the safety of the sidewalks. We've complained before and was told it was low priority. This is a safety issue.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

I want to...