Found Pet Open

6380 Smithy Sq Glen Burnie, MD, 21061, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8555155

Submitted To:

Animal Care & Control

Category:

Found Pet

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Ferndale

Reported:

on

Description

There is a multi colored cat having around the townhomes. I think it’s a girl because it’s meowing nonstop and I’ve read that unfixed cats do that. She’s tried several times running into my home which is concerning. And I believe she ran into one of my neighbors house yesterday because I didn’t see her and I over heard my neighbor complaining about a cat. Now she’s out again meowing and going to doors. I would adopt her if I didn’t have a husky mix and cheweenie. Anyone who lost a cat in this area might want to come here and see if this cat is yours. I’m pretty sure she’s lost since she keeps trying to get inside of homes.

also asked...
Q. Was this animal found in Anne Arundel County?
A. Yes
Q. If no, what county was the animal found in?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Type of Animal
A. Cat
Q. Animal's Name
A. Unknown
Q. Suspected Breed
A. Cat with stripes
Q. Gender
A. Unknown
Q. To your knowledge is the pet spayed/neutered?
A. No
Q. Color(s)
A. Multiple colors and stripes
Q. Approximate Age
A. Unknown. Adult
Q. Approximate Weight
A. Unknown
Q. Has the pet been scanned for a microchip?
A. No
Q. Please list any identifiable features/markings on the animal?
A. White and stripes
Q. Date animal was found?
A. 09/08/2020 03:00PM
Q. Area animal was found (Community, City, Zip Code) ?
A. 21061
Q. Nearest Intersection where pet was found?
A. Heritage Hill Dr
Q. Contact Name:
A. Heather
Q. Contact Phone:
A. 2028928064
Q. Contact Email
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Robin Catlett (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.