Sidewalks not shoveled Archived

Dutton Street Malden, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

855602

Submitted To:

#Snowcrew

Category:

Shovel Request

Viewed:

1638 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 3

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Most of the sidewalks on both sides of Dutton Street have not been cleared. This is the responsibility of the homeowners to complete and in my opinion, the city should issue violations to those who do not comply to this civic responsibility.

also asked...
Q. What do you need help shoveling?
A. Sidewalk

9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.