Acknowledged by: City of Salem

Sidewalk Repair Acknowledged

60 Jefferson Ave Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8557798

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

23 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, sidewalk

Description

The entire Sidewalk on Jefferson Ave is a mess, along with vehicles parking on the sidewalk, it is dangerous to try and walk as you are constantly going in and out of traffic.

also asked...
Q. What material is the sidewalk in question? Asphalt, Concrete or Brick?.
A. Concrete
Q. Has anyone been injured?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • City of Salem (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

  • Department of Public Services (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.