Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Nuisance on Property Acknowledged

Abbott Ave & Old Leominster Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8558800

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Nuisance on Property

Viewed:

33 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

Landscaping bricks and junk laying in yard since late May. Not sure which house this "Parking Area" belongs to. Not hard to clean up the bricks and clean the yard. This neighborhood is not a ghetto but it is becoming one!

also asked...
Q. What violation would you like to report?
A. Other
Q. If Other, please describe:
A. landscaping bricks and junk in yard

Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Steve Curry (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • J-F Leblanc (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike Burns (Registered User)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.