Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

1637 Great Plain Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8559154

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

19 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

This sidewalk heaved up a long time ago. Do we repair things like this? I think the sidewalk snowplow driver would be very happy, as well as the baby carriage pushers. I hope you can put this on the list.

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Cracked or Broken Curb/Sidewalk, Uneven Surface

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.