Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Streetlight Defect Acknowledged

650 E Kendall St Cambridge, MA, 02142, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8559392

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Streetlight Defect

Viewed:

16 times

Neighborhood:

East Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

street light

Description

Street light is leaning, this has been reported before.

also asked...
Q. Is this complaint about a traffic signal or pedestrian/crosswalk signal? If so, please report under the "Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint" category and not the Streetlight Defect category to ensure your request is sent to the correct department.
A. NO

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.