Acknowledged by: City of Maumelle

Speeding or Unsafe Driving (Reoccurring) Acknowledged

124 Marseille Dr Maumelle AR 72113, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8560895

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Speeding or Unsafe Driving (Reoccurring)

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, road safety

Description

Speeding cars, unsafe driving with children nearby, no speed-limit signs, distracted drivers going by visibly on their phones.

also asked...
Q. Please describe the problem:
A. I have filed a complaint on this platform before without resolution. Cars repeatedly drive down my road at fast speeds. We have a "children at play" sign out when my kids are playing and cars STILL speed past them. I'm at a loss of what to do. We need something done on this street.
Q. How often does the problem occur?
A. everyday, all day
Q. Are there specific days or times that the problem occurs? If yes, please explain.
A. Cars go at fast speeds with distracted drivers all the time, but definitely traffic is more heavy in the evenings

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.