Traffic light not working Archived

Somerville Ave & Prospect St. Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

856164

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Traffic & Parking- Miscellaneous

Viewed:

641 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

The green light in the left hand signal when you are facing West-bound on Somerville Ave at this intersection was not working on Saturday Dec 14 at 11am. This is the signal hanging over the middle of the intersection and shown in this Google Maps photo http://goo.gl/maps/tzehB as the left hand green light.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Jesse Moos (Registered User)

  • Closed Jesse Moos (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.