Request a new Recycling Container Archived

697 Faircastle Ave Severna Park, MD, 21146, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8561777

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Severna Park

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

At 8:00 pm on September 10th a car hit our recycling container while it was curbside waiting for pick up the next morning. Our neighbor was able to send a video from her ring doorbell. It is distant, but one can hear the impact. My son and husband picked up the debris from the road.

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. Yes
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 65 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.