Homeless person living out of car Archived

Centre St Malden, MA, 02148, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8564653

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Other

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 2

Reported:

on

Description

I've submitted this picture before weeks ago, nothing has changed! At that time Ernie from parking told me the man living in this car has fallen on hard times and he would reach out to the director of the senior center in Malden to see if she could help. He's still living like this, along the public bike path, with families going past everyday, and he's urinating and defecating along the path. I've seen an industrial cleaning co. hose down the area so the city knows it's an issue. What is being done, what can be done for him? Nobody should have to live like this. Ty.


4 Comments

  • Malden, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Malden 311 (Constituent Services Representative) (Verified Official)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Malden (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.