Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste - General Inquiry Archived

Lafayette St Salem, MA, 01970, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8570871

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Trash, Recycling or Yard Waste - General Inquiry

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Hello
Is Salem city hall still sending out the inspector on trash days to check for household adherence to the trash and recycling ordinances?
Thank you


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.