Traffic: Signal, Signage, and Striping Maintenance Archived

204 Clinton Avenue Jersey City 07304 United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8570969

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance

Viewed:

79 times

Neighborhood:

West Side

Reported:

on

Description

Speed bump ahead signage is down lying in sidewalk

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue:
A. 2. Traffic: Street Signage Maintenance (For all requests for new sign installations, replacements, corrections, relocations, and removals. Requests are typically addressed within 1 to 2 months.)
Q. Additional Information
A. No Answer Given

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.