Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint Archived

1036 Cambridge St Cambridge 02141, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8571808

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Traffic/Pedestrian Signal Complaint

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The green light is burnt out when driving towards Lechmere on the signal on the right. The green on the one overhead still works and the red still works on the one on the side.

also asked...
Q. General complaint
A. Red/yellow/green not working
Q. Driving complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Walking complaint
A. No Answer Given
Q. Cycling complaint
A. No Answer Given

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.