Traffic Concerns Archived

1190 California Dr Burlingame 94010, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8572048

Submitted To:

City of Burlingame

Category:

Traffic Concerns

Viewed:

50 times

Neighborhood:

Burlingame

Reported:

on

Description

Motorists blocking and obstructing the bike land waiting in line for the car wash. Photo taken moments before posting— but I see this almost once a week which is roughly every time I’m by it. Also if it’s useful I complained about this over a year ago.


4 Comments

  • accessBurlingame (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Director of Traffic (Verified Official)

  • Madeline (Registered User)

  • Closed Director of Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.