Acknowledged by: City of Toledo

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages) Acknowledged

4415 Eastway St Toledo, OH, 43612, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8572441

Submitted To:

Neighborhoods

Category:

Yard and/or Structure Concern (High Grass, Junk, Broken Down Vehicles, Buildings, Sheds, Garages)

Viewed:

35 times

Neighborhood:

Five Points

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

315305

Tagged:

sidewalk, odor

Description

the neighbors moved and left this mess behind. It's all over the sidewalk it smells awful and it's an eye sore. Please send someone out to remove it. Thank you

also asked...
Q. What is the address where the property is located?
A. 4415 Eastway toledo ohio 43612
Q. Is the property occupied?
A. Vacant
Q. Is there high grass at the property that needs to be cut?
A. No
Q. Are there junk, debris, broken vehicles, structure problems?
A. Yes
Q. Please provide any additional details
A. People are stopping and going through it so it's all over the sidewalk

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Toledo (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.