Traffic Engineering Requests (speed humps, residential traffic issues, traffic signal requests) Open

1872 E Country Ct Gilbert, AZ 85298, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8572447

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Capital Improvement Projects - Non Road (Trails, Wells, Public Facilities, Parks, etc.)

Viewed:

281 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

we would like to have stripes painted on the speed humps on 154th street and take away the signs. They make it hard to have two cars pass. we really like having the speed hjmps to slow traffic down. thank you!


Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Debbie 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Engineering - Betty 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Tim Downs (Registered User)

  • Jerry (Registered User)

  • Gina Nicolosi (Registered User)

  • Tim Downs (Registered User)

  • Engineering - Betty 🚦 (Verified Official)

  • Tim Downs (Registered User)

New Comment

I want to...