Tree Issue Archived

12603 Westphalia St Detroit, MI 48205, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8573704

Submitted To:

City of Detroit

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

21 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Very large fallen tree on sidewalk, berm and street. It is located near the corner of Nashville and Westphalia on Nashville side. Please pick up.

also asked...
Q. If exact address is unknown, please provide the nearest address to the problem.
A. Corner Nashville and Westphalia
Q. What is the nature of the problem?
A. Tree Down
Q. Is access to a sidewalk, street, driveway or property blocked?
A. Yes
Q. Where is the tree located?
A. Vacant Lot

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.