Other Archived

153 Allston St Cambridge, MA 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8574063

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Street Cleaning (Internal)

Viewed:

47 times

Neighborhood:

Cambridgeport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

throughout the streets of Cambridgeport, there are piles of glass. on every street. a recycling truck on Saturday morning was "dripping" glass and now the neighborhood is covered. took my kids for a bike ride Yesterday and noticed. impossible to avoid these piles! a couple of pictures from Allston St are included but it's every street. can there be street cleaning for this? it's down the center of the streets-eveeywhere the truck stopped is a collection of broken glass. terrible!


9 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.