Garbage Open

75 W Bennett Ave Kearny, NJ 07032, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8574505

Submitted To:

Town of Kearny

Category:

Garbage

Viewed:

32 times

Neighborhood:

Kearny

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Hello,
today at the manor park in the morning I was able to find Corona Seltzer alcohol container by thr vandalized sanitizer station, along with the usual garbage left over after basketball playing.

alcohol is consumed there in public and we dont know if that's even done by minors.

can this also be referred to the Kearny PD?

and I had to clean this all up with my wife.

it's a daily occurrance and it's not just me cleaning things there but a lot of neighbors.

a lot of these basketball players are out of towners and they are taking advantage of our town's park and messing it up on top of it.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.