FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Archived

Linden Ave Macon, GA, 31201, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8575720

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Walking down Linden between Rembert Avenue and Lawton Avenue, there are at least two decorative streetlights that are not working. This makes the sidewalk very dark and hard to see if one might be stepping on a limb or rock. Please check streetlights for working bulbs. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. No
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. No
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. N/A
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. No
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.