Durso Ave and Surrounding Streets Archivé

50 Durso Ave Malden, MA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 70

ID du Problème:

857578

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Vues:

434 fois

Quartier:

Malden Ward 6

A signalé:

le

Tagged:

snow, road safety

Description

Durso Ave was only plowed once during the storm over the weekend, no salt was used, and resulted in a sheet of ice. Now there's a good 2" on top of that sheet of ice. Please send someone around to plow and SAND or SALT soon! This is a safety hazard.


Post a New Comment

2 Commentaire

Les commentaires sont clôturés pour les problèmes archivés.