Snowbound Driveway Archived

11 Payson Ave Dorchester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

857693

Submitted To:

#Snowcrew

Category:

Shovel Request

Viewed:

632 times

Neighborhood:

North Dorchester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

I have a parking area with space for two cars that I need help shoveling. I was diagnosed with breast cancer and have just finished radiation treatment.

also asked...
Q. What do you need help shoveling?
A. Driveway

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.