Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Debris Dumping Acknowledged

4500 Redwood Road Oakland, CA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 36690

Issue ID:

857695

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

250 times

Neighborhood:

Leona Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

495264

Tagged:

tree, trash, road safety

Description

The Church of Nazarene, 4500 Redwood Road, phone 510-531-2067, cut down some Eucalyptus branches on Saturday 6 December and left them on the walkway on Redwood Road. This walkway is used by students going to Merritt College, Skyline High School and Carl Monk Elementary School and is a safety hazard. Please ask them to clean up their mess.

E< ad n 0dby kldlghe


10 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.