Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste Acknowledged

308 Buford Pl Macon, GA, 31204, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8577320

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Debris | Limbs | Yard Clippings | Bulky Waste

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Large pile of yard debris along with 4 bags of leaves. Pile is along the rear of the property on the McDonald Ave side. There are many homes along McDonald Ave. that have outstanding debris along the curb waiting to be removed.

also asked...
Q. Size of debris - pile - bulky pick up?
A. Large (It will fit in back of a Silverado 1500-2500\Nissan Titan\Ford F-250\GMC Sierra 1500\Dodge Ram 1500)
Q. How many bags of leaves?
A. 4
Q. Where is the debris? We can not go onto private property.
A. Debris on the curb or in the street

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.