Acknowledged by: City of Fitchburg, MA

Berm Repair Acknowledged

Ryefield Rd Fitchburg, MA, 01420, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8577649

Submitted To:

Fitchburg, MA

Category:

Berm Repair

Viewed:

169 times

Neighborhood:

Fitchburg

Reported:

on

Description

This is corner of Blossom and Ryefield. I reported a berm damaged from a snowplow blocking a storm drain in April. Said it was acknowledged in May. I have since removed the berm from the drain (had to) as it was in 2 pieces blocking . It is in the road. Hoping this can be looked at, removed and missing berm repaired. Thank You


Post a New Comment

17 Comments

  • City of Fitchburg, MA (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Closed Mike East (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Michele (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mike East (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.