Animal Nuisance Archived

218 Marseille Dr Maumelle, AR, 72113, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8577652

Submitted To:

Maumelle, AR

Category:

Animal Nuisance

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Maumelle

Reported:

on

Tagged:

blocked

Duplicate of:

8577824

Description

The neighbor has a Pit bull that keeps barking day and night, I cannot even mow the grass or enjoy my patio without this dog trying to attack me he already broke part of my fence and the neighbors, this is a rental property and their occupants just don’t care

also asked...
Q. What type of Animal?
A. Dog
Q. Describe the Nuisance:
A. The neighbor has a Pit bull that keeps barking day and night, I cannot even mow the grass or enjoy my patio without this dog trying to attack me he already broke part of my fence and the neighbors, this is a rental property and their occupants just don’t care

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.