Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair Acknowledged

290 7th St Jersey City, NJ 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8578315

Submitted To:

City of Jersey City

Category:

Streets: Sidewalks - In need of Repair

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

major hole in sidewalk with support lacking from underneath

also asked...
Q. Please describe the sidewalk issue using the box below.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.