Acknowledged by: Gilbert 311

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup Acknowledged

3524 E Washington Ave Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8578840

Submitted To:

Residential Issues

Category:

Trash & Recycling Missed Pickup

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2020-30534

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our recyclables were missed in today's pickup

also asked...
Q. Any request received before 3PM Monday through Thursday – Container will be serviced next day. Any request received on Friday before 12pm – Container will be serviced Same Day. Any request received on Friday after 12pm – Container will be serviced on Monday. Please make sure that you place your container out at your normal collection area by 5AM on the day that is specified above.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Gilbert 311 (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Town of Gilbert (Verified Official)

  • PeggyHill (Registered User)

  • Public Works - Cameron S. (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.