Drainage Complaint Archived

4953 Lerch Dr Shady Side MD 20764, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8579645

Submitted To:

Inspection and Permits

Category:

Drainage Complaint

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Shady Side

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

House construction near Aspen and Avalon delivery vehicles have crushed the Drainage pipe on Lerch Dr and Oak street Those vehicles have also damaged the drainage corner of Oak and Aspen Flooding occurs during heavy rainfalls due to this damage

also asked...
Q. Activity
A. Flooding

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.