Plowing snow La Kaydiiyey

246 Broadway Malden, Ma Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

(Martida)

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

858106

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Arkay:

296 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 6

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

http://www.cityofmalden.org

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

sidewalk, snow, road safety

Sharraxaadda

This message is to express how deeply disappointed on our building management as they ignore the snow as it covers our parking side walk and entrance of the building. Carrying kids in a slippery surface is really a hazard for my sake and kids safety. They never cared to send someone to remove the snow despite then putting a notice of removing our cars from the parking, so we did but never nobody shows up to remove so we have to remove it our selves despite time consuming before going to work and taking kids to school. The other thing is they raise our rent to upgrade the service but the essential services are getting ignored and they get away with it, ovens messed up fridges not working and still the owner does not want to assist with any of those issues despite the complaints. Please look at this matter as it is a safety issue for our kids and elderly. Thank for reading my message and helping us resolve the problem.


Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.