Acknowledged by: City of Cambridge

Sidewalk Defect Acknowledged

2-98 Oak St Cambridge, MA, 02139, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8581163

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

Brick Trip Hazards (Internal)

Viewed:

6 times

Neighborhood:

Wellington-Harrington

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, bridge, sidewalk

Description

any chance the city will finally redo this mish-mash of sidewalk surfaces, some a bit dangerous, as they grind and pave the Cambridge section of Oak St?
BTW, three days of No Parking on Oak St for street work and not a single thing done on Day 1. Wouldn't it be nice if Cambridge could coordinate with Somerville to get the whole street done..... (sigh)


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.