Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement Acknowledged

276 Jones Ave Macon, GA, 31217, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8581404

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

ADS: Garbage Cart Replacement

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Large tree fell during a storm and hit the current garbage cart at 276 Jones Avenue, damaging it beyond repair. Need a replacement.

also asked...
Q. Are you requesting a replacement cart?
A. Yes
Q. Describe the damage
A. Lid damaged/missing, Slits on sides of cart

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.