Acknowledged by: Randolph, MA

Broken sidewalk on North St. along Central Cemetery needs repair/patching Acknowledged

15 Thompson Dr Randolph, MA, 02368, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8581549

Submitted To:

Town of Randolph

Category:

Other

Viewed:

20 times

Neighborhood:

Randolph

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole, signs, sidewalk

Description

There is one very large hole and many other cracks and pits along a significant stretch of the Cemetery sidewalk. The large hole is located approximately across from the houses 330-368 North. Not too far from it is a sidewalk sinkhole.
It is very unsafe for a wheelchair to navigate if it can at all and pedestrians really have to watch their steps.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.