Crossing light not working Archived

Circus Blvd Sarasota, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

8582

Submitted To:

Sarasota County Services

Category:

Post to Neighbors Cleanup

Viewed:

1351 times

Neighborhood:

Sarasota

Reported:

on

Description

The crossing lights @ Beneva & Circus do not work. They are stuck on DON'T WALK and there is a handicap complex nearby plus many Shopping Center customers & workers get the bus at that corner are having a hard time crossing the street and I've seen several near accidents because of this.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.