Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Fix mirror located at the bottom of the metropolitian branch trail ramp Acknowledged

131 M Street Ne washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 69290

Issue ID:

858219

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Utility Repair Issue

Viewed:

482 times

Neighborhood:

Capitol Hill

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

13-00292779

Description

The mirror need fixed AGAIN. Please use LOCK WASHERS AND RUBBER GASKETS ON BOTH SIDES OF THE NUT AND BOLT TO PREVENT THE MIRROR FROM FALLING OUT OF POSITION.

Issue ID: 828121
Viewed: 32 times
Neighborhood: US Congressional District DC98
Reported via: mobile application
Reported: on 2013-11-20
Service Request ID: 13-00275069
Tagged: bike concern, sidewalk, crosswalk, tree


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.