2 elder need help ! Archived

57 Nottinghil Rd Brighton, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

858394

Submitted To:

#Snowcrew

Category:

Shovel Request

Viewed:

529 times

Neighborhood:

Allston-Brighton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk, snow

Description

Couple need help to clear their car of snow in the driveway… and clear the sidewalk so they can get out.

also asked...
Q. What do you need help shoveling?
A. Sidewalk

11 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.