Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc) Archived

83 Mann Ave Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8585224

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Sidewalk & Curb Issues (installation, repair, etc)

Viewed:

141 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

sidewalk was repaired a few weeks ago. Resident is experiencing pooling at her portion of the sidewalk and is concerned for her disabled spouse.

Could someone inspect the sidewalk?

-RM

also asked...
Q. Please indicate the type of sidewalk / curb issue being reported.
A. Uneven Surface

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.