Street light out - 41 Linwood Archived

41 Linwood St. Somerville, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

858556

Submitted To:

City of Somerville

Category:

Streetlight Outage

Viewed:

546 times

Neighborhood:

Somerville

Reported:

on

Description

At 7pm Wed Dec 18 this light was out and then as I watched it turned back on. Sometimes it is off and sometimes it is on (I go by here often). Here is the Google Map photo of this light http://goo.gl/maps/HTm0B

also asked...
Q. What is the pole number?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the issue with the light?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What material is the pole made of?
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Jesse Moos (Registered User)

  • Closed Heather (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.