Request a new Recycling Container Closed

300 Kingsberry Dr Annapolis, MD, 21409, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8588866

Submitted To:

Trash/Recycling

Category:

Request a new Recycling Container

Viewed:

49 times

Reported:

on

Description

We have one 65 gal and two 35 gal (the are really beaten up). Can we please exchange all three of our containers for one 95 gallon? If so can you please let me know if I need to return the old bins or if they'll be picked up?? bobbyjones1973@gmail.com

also asked...
Q. Are you a County curbside collection customer?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What size container are you requesting?
A. 95 Gallon Cart
Q. NOTE: If you selected a 95 Gallon Cart, you will be required to exchange any existing 65 Gallon Cart that you have. Do you already have a 65 Gallon Cart?
A. yes
Post a New Comment

5 Comments

  • Anne Arundel County, MD (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

  • Customer Service Rep 8 (Verified Official)

  • Bobby Jones (Registered User)

  • Closed Anne Arundel County Admin (Verified Official)

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.