Trash & Recycling - General Issues Open

Marne St Hamden, CT, 06514, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8593746

Submitted To:

Recycling & Solid Waste

Category:

Trash & Recycling - General Issues

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Hamden

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Our trash was not picked up this week. Everyone’s bin has been sitting out for days now. Respectfully, taxes are way too high in this town for this to be happening. I have bags of trash sitting in my backyard because our bin is outside waiting to be emptied, which only attracts rodents. It is super frustrating because this area is already a dump ground for mattresses and furniture.


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...