Acknowledged by: Macon-Bibb County

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping Acknowledged

Park St & Alexander Ave Macon, GA, 31210, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8593782

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

S-WASTE: Illegal dumping

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegally dumped bathroom materials and mattresses.

also asked...
Q. Is this a dead-end street? Please provide a brief description of items
A. yes
Q. Is debris on the right-of-way?
A. yes

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.