Acknowledged by: Needham, MA

Animal Issues Acknowledged

103 Powers St Needham, MA, 02492, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8594215

Submitted To:

Town of Needham

Category:

Animal Issues

Viewed:

230 times

Neighborhood:

Needham

Reported:

on

Description

There is a hornets nest hanging from a tree over the sidewalk.

also asked...
Q. Where is the animal located (i.e. middle of the road, on the sidewalk, etc)?
A. There is a hornets nest hanging from a tree over the sidewalk.
Q. Please provide any additional information about the animal issue to assist Town employees in remediating the situation.
A. There is a hornets nest hanging from a tree over the sidewalk.

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.