Acknowledged by: Essex, VT

Sidewalk or Paved Path Issue Acknowledged

30 Stonebrook Cir Essex Junction, VT, 05452, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8594257

Submitted To:

Town Service Request

Category:

Sidewalk or Paved Path Issue

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Essex

Reported:

on

Description

Are motorized vehicles allowed on this path? A pair of dirt bikes were using it this past week and if they aren't supposed to be there a sign and or divider at the entrance would be appropriate.

also asked...
Q. What is the problem
A. With the steep drop offs, having motorized vehicles could lead to a serious accident.
Q. What is the location? (Street #, Pole #, Cross-streets, etc.)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.