Other Archived

941 Carleton St Berkeley CA 94710, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

8595760

Submitted To:

City of Berkeley

Category:

Other

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Berkeley

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

121000797243

Tagged:

tree

Description

There has been a man living in his black car for months now. There is a day care now on the other side of the fence. I witnessed 2 men placing a bird feeder or a n insect repellant on a tree in front of this man's car. He jumped out of the car and yelled hostile things at them and told them to get out. He seems to have mental health issues and he really needs help and they need to move his car and not allow him to remain there. This seems to be like a potentially dangerous situation. Please invetagate and have an outreach team to speak with this middle aged white man.


2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.