Sidewalk Repair Archived

528 Se 1st Ave Gainesville, FL, 32601, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8597733

Submitted To:

Roads & Streets

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

311GNVPolice Sector 4

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

23906

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk

Description

A portion of the sidewalk was removed for an adjacent Bed & Breakfast remodeling in the Fall of 2019. Could the missing section of the sidewalk please be paved? Located near the Matheson House in Sweetwater Park.

Previously reported on May 28, 2020:
https://seeclickfix.com/issues/7899187-sidewalk-repair

Originally reported on December 28, 2019: https://seeclickfix.com/web_portal/qY3dAyCAoB7xVRHGDf2x74hP/issues/7144641

also asked...
Q. Please select the type of disrepair of the sidewalk.
A. Missing Area

4 Comments

  • City of Gainesville (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

  • cefuroxime (Registered User)

  • Closed Gainesville Public Works (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.