PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot Archived

2215 Pio Nono Ave Macon GA 31206, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

8603234

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

PROPERTY MAINT - Yards\Premises OR Vacant lot

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported:

on

Description

Autozone sits on a lot that also runs along Anthony Rd and behind homes on Crawford. They keep the grass around the store trimmed while neglecting the addition acreage and it has become a blight. The weeds hang out where pedestrians walk. The home at 1323 Crawford has a fence that has been pushed over by the overgrowth of trees which are owned by Autozone.

also asked...
Q. Is this in reference to a yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Is there debris in the yard? Brief description required
A. No
Q. Does the grass need cutting?
A. Yes
Q. Is this in reference to a vacant lot?
A. Yes
Q. Is lot overgrown?
A. Yes
Q. Has there ever been any type of structure on this lot such as a house or building? Provide structure information in description box even if the structure is no longer there.
A. Unknown

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.